Individual Stage Results (All categories combined)
Bonus Event Results (All categories combined)
Climbing Stage Results (All categories combined)

Corrections:
There was a little snafu with the timing grid, which has resulted in the following changes amongst the top 3:
Andrew Watson moves from 3rd to 2nd in XC Open Men.
Ingrid Musgrave moves from 3rd to 2nd in XC Open Women.
Mark Matthews moves from 2nd to 1st in All Mtn 40+ Men.

Joe Bauckham wins stage 2.

Congrats to these and all racers for their great riding!

 
XC Open Men
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 Brandon freund 443.5 119.5 29 28 267 00:04:00 41 00:03:36 44 00:06:01 44 00:05:04 45 00:06:14 46 00:06:37 47
2 Andrew Watson 441.5 76.5 34 33 298 00:03:34 50 00:03:19 49 00:05:33 49 00:04:35 50 00:05:45 50 00:06:10 50
3 Thomas Hulton 435 117 31 29 258 00:04:20 29 00:03:28 47 00:05:48 46 00:04:58 47 00:06:27 43 00:06:45 46
4 Michael Nazwaski 373.6 64.6 30 31 248 00:03:57 44 00:03:40 42 00:05:57 45 00:05:01 46 00:07:04 26 00:06:49 45
5 Justin Buller 342.5 49.5 20 24 249 00:04:28 22 00:03:33 45 00:05:32 50 00:05:06 44 00:06:20 44 00:06:50 44
6 Dave Macpherson 310.5 72.5 23 23 192 00:04:16 33 00:03:55 31 00:06:46 28 00:05:35 32 00:06:46 33 00:07:13 35
7 Erik Lehmann 262.5 72.5 18 16 156 00:04:21 28 00:04:06 24 00:06:53 24 00:05:54 22 00:07:01 30 00:07:35 28
8 David Daleman 218.5 53.5 11 6 148 00:04:27 23 00:04:03 27 00:06:53 25 00:05:52 24 00:07:06 25 00:07:37 24
9 Adam Gibson 142.5 37.5 19 17 69 00:04:46 11 00:04:31 13 00:08:08 11 00:06:19 13 00:07:54 12 00:08:52 9
10 Ian Wagg 91.5 30.5 4 4 53 00:05:41 4 00:04:58 7 00:09:10 6 00:06:51 9 00:07:44 14 00:08:24 13
XC 40+ Men
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 Matt Spak 426.5 102.5 27 27 270 00:03:52 45 00:03:31 46 00:06:02 43 00:05:14 43 00:06:15 45 00:06:37 48
2 Dale Wood 389 112 15 15 247 00:03:58 42 00:03:39 43 00:06:20 40 00:05:20 42 00:06:36 40 00:07:04 40
3 Craig Fleetwood 336.5 84.5 25 25 202 00:04:22 27 00:03:51 35 00:06:44 29 00:05:29 37 00:06:43 35 00:07:07 39
4 Chris Graham 305.5 123.5 17 19 146 00:04:42 13 00:07:59 3 00:06:41 32 00:05:43 29 00:05:50 48 00:07:48 21
5 John Shier 293.5 82.5 12 11 188 00:04:15 36 00:04:00 28 00:06:49 27 00:05:46 28 00:06:42 39 00:07:29 30
6 Keith Musgrave 287.5 99.5 14 12 162 00:04:16 32 00:03:58 29 00:06:51 26 00:06:11 18 00:06:54 31 00:07:35 26
7 Jeff Mercier 267.5 117.5 9 7 134 00:04:38 19 00:04:20 18 00:07:15 20 00:05:51 26 00:07:07 24 00:07:35 27
8 John Leviveld 259.5 43.5 21 18 177 00:04:23 25 00:03:46 37 00:06:28 37 00:05:52 23 00:07:12 21 00:07:20 34
9 Jay Rothenburg 253.5 37.5 10 14 192 00:04:03 39 00:03:42 40 00:06:31 36 00:05:23 40 00:09:04 6 00:07:24 31
10 Tim Bourrie 250.5 58.5 16 13 163 00:04:23 26 00:03:56 30 00:06:36 34 00:05:49 27 00:07:02 29 00:08:14 17
11 Murray Dobson 201.5 49.5 13 10 129 00:04:33 21 00:04:15 20 00:07:00 22 00:05:55 21 00:07:11 23 00:07:41 22
12 Jim Hulton 182 111 3 1 67 00:05:07 6 00:05:02 6 00:08:18 7 00:07:08 7 00:06:43 36 00:11:28 5
13 Mike Cascagnette 133.5 34.5 6 3 90 00:04:35 20 00:04:35 11 00:07:25 15 00:06:16 16 00:07:46 13 00:08:17 15
XC Under 17 Men
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 Matthew Leviveld 476 134 33 32 277 00:03:44 48 00:03:21 48 00:05:40 48 00:04:49 49 00:06:35 41 00:06:55 43
2 Damian Fleetwood 374.5 112.5 22 20 220 00:04:17 31 00:03:50 36 00:06:23 39 00:05:27 39 00:06:42 37 00:07:08 38
3 Stephen Hillock 348.5 83.5 32 30 203 00:04:06 38 00:03:53 33 00:06:12 42 00:05:31 36 00:07:29 17 00:07:09 37
4 Cooper deHaan 337 98 26 22 191 00:04:16 35 00:04:03 26 00:06:54 23 00:05:31 35 00:05:48 49 00:07:41 23
5 Tilson deHaan 321 69 28 26 198 00:04:16 34 00:03:53 34 00:06:36 33 00:05:42 30 00:06:44 34 00:07:21 33
6 Troy von Svoboda 301 76 24 21 180 00:04:13 37 00:03:54 32 00:06:35 35 00:05:33 33 00:07:54 11 00:07:22 32
7 Tyson Langley 124.5 71.5 2 2 49 00:05:04 7 00:04:50 8 00:08:16 8 00:07:24 6 00:08:05 9 00:08:42 11
XC Open Women
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 GIllian Harries 193.5 78.5 7 5 103 00:04:38 18 00:04:26 15 00:07:30 13 00:06:04 19 00:07:26 19 00:07:56 19
2 Ingrid Musgrave 155.5 40.5 8 8 99 00:04:41 16 00:04:31 14 00:07:28 14 00:06:12 17 00:07:18 20 00:08:02 18
3 Sandy metzger 154.5 73.5 5 9 67 00:04:56 9 00:04:25 16 00:07:34 12 00:06:36 10 00:07:58 10 00:08:47 10
4 Jessica Graham 2 0 1 0 1 00:08:02 1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
All Mtn Open Men
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 Joe Bauckham 419 129 - - 290 00:03:35 49 00:03:12 50 00:05:44 47 00:04:51 48 00:06:02 47 00:06:29 49
2 Andrew Strathearn 322.5 69.5 - - 253 00:03:51 46 00:03:41 41 00:06:15 41 00:05:21 41 00:06:34 42 00:07:01 42
3 Colby Matthews 308.5 84.5 - - 224 00:03:57 43 00:03:46 38 00:06:42 30 00:05:32 34 00:06:42 38 00:07:03 41
4 Erik Downing 262.5 63.5 - - 199 00:03:50 47 00:04:31 12 00:06:25 38 00:05:27 38 00:07:02 28 00:07:10 36
5 Nathan Edwards 184.5 73.5 - - 111 00:04:40 17 00:04:13 22 00:07:24 16 00:06:19 14 00:07:12 22 00:07:53 20
6 Simon McKay 210 110 - - 100 00:04:27 24 00:04:24 17 00:07:21 18 00:06:25 12 00:07:41 15 00:08:20 14
7 Damon Holmes 149.5 50.5 - - 99 00:04:44 12 00:04:10 23 00:07:19 19 00:06:19 15 00:07:27 18 00:08:30 12
8 Greg Brewer 116.5 66.5 - - 50 00:04:59 8 00:04:46 9 00:08:16 9 00:06:53 8 00:08:13 8 00:09:27 8
9 Chris Balsdon 67.5 56.5 - - 11 00:06:37 2 00:05:53 4 00:11:23 2 00:09:06 3 DNS DNS
All Mtn 40+ Men
RANK NAME GRAND TOTAL Bonus XC AM CLIMB XC PM CLIMB TOTAL PTS STG 1 TIME STG 1 PTS STG 2 TIME STG 2 PTS STG 3 TIME STG 3 PTS STG 4 TIME STG 4 PTS STG 5 TIME STG 5 PTS STG 6 TIME STG 6 PTS
1 Mark Matthews 263.5 61.5 - - 202 00:04:01 40 00:03:44 39 00:06:42 31 00:05:37 31 00:06:50 32 00:07:29 29
2 Phil david 248.5 95.5 - - 153 00:04:19 30 00:04:04 25 00:07:11 21 00:05:52 25 00:07:04 27 00:07:37 25
3 John DeHaan 172.5 68.5 - - 104 00:04:42 14 00:04:14 21 00:07:23 17 00:06:04 20 00:07:30 16 00:08:15 16
4 Chris Robillard 123.5 73.5 - - 50 00:04:41 15 00:04:38 10 00:08:10 10 00:06:26 11 00:12:57 4
5 Jeremy Broughton 129.5 95.5 - - 34 00:04:54 10 00:04:18 19 00:09:12 5
6 Nick Powell 81.5 52.5 - - 29 00:05:56 3 00:05:30 5 00:10:19 3 00:08:15 4 00:08:36 7 00:10:36 7
7 Craig Campbell 72.5 45.5 - - 27 00:05:32 5 DNF 2 00:09:52 4 00:07:48 5 00:09:07 5 00:10:55 6